GRUBHUB
1ST AVE MACHINE
Animation
 / 
US
Fede Heller and Toni Balseiro came together to create spectaculars CG films for GrubHub’s new service, filled with fluid character animation and vividly rendered environments.
Credits
DIRECTOR
Federico Heller
CREATIVE DIRECTOR
Antonio Balseiro
EP
German Heller
1stAve NY EPs
Sam Penfield & Nick Litwinko
EP
Lautaro Brunatti
Paula Moura
Florencia Bardas
LINE PRODUCER
Paula Moura
SR. POST PRODUCER
Malu Rodriguez
PRODUCERS
Marco Lococo
Santiago Tereso
Lucila Trobiani
VISUAL SUPERVISOR
Alejandro Turano
ART DIRECTION
Alejandro Turano
Mercedes Rabovich
HEAD OF COORDINATION
Lucila Trobbiani
SET&PROPS COORDINATOR
Catalina Moscariello
ART COORDINATOR
Julia Tiscornia
COMPO COORDINATOR
Virginia Valles
Natalia Paez
CHAR MOD COORDINATOR
Isabela Gonzalez
CHAR MOD COORDINATOR
Giulana Scicolone
ANIM&RIG COORDINATOR
Julia Tiscornia
LGT&RENDER COORDINATOR
Catalina Moscariello
EDITION COORDINATOR
Carolina Fernandez
SKETCHES
Alejandro Barbesi
Martin Cocchi
CG SUPERVISOR
Diego De Cata
CONCEPT ART
Belen Fernandez
Alejandro Barbesi
Victoria Farelli
Fernanda Bermejo
CHARACTER DESIGN
Oscar Ramos
COLOR SCRIPT
Matías Almada
MATTE PAINTING
Matías Almada
Pablo Olivera
CHARACTER SUPERVISOR
Alejandro Grassano
CHARACTER MODELING & SHADING
Pablo Focareta
Camilo Ramirez
Lautaro Schipizza
Alejandro Grassano
Steven Restrepo
Guillermo Kelly
Edson Cortez
Angel Ricalde
FOOD MODELING & SHADING
Luis Degennaro
Agustín Gonzalez
Alejandro Grassano
Eulalia Baños
Matias de Rose
HAIR
Pablo Focareta
Alejandro Libman
Mauricio Fernandez
Federico Gomez
LAYOUT / ENVIRONMENT / PROPS
Leandro Vola Colotti
Diego De Cata
Francisco Nikotian
Jose Maria Queiroz
Gonzalo Sanz
Victor Vera
Pablo Lopez De Belva
Pablo Molina
Diego Pascual
Gerardo Schubert
Ignacio Lalli
Gustavo Rodriguez
Nicolas Buzeki
RIGGER
Danilo Pinheiro
Apolo Osornio
Guga Pixel
Matheus Alexander
Martin Berisso
ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Ignacio Ochoa
ANIMATION TD
Julieta Mendilaharzu
ANIMATORS
Francisco Saravi
Gabino Calonico
Pablo Gratto
Anderson Rey
Paula Ramos
Pablo Spurchisi
Felipe Vivares San Martin
Andres Castro
Julieta Mendilaharzu
SIM
Fidel Ochoa
COMPO SUPERVISOR
Andres Chohuy
COMPOSITORS
Alejandro Villavicencio
Pablo Roy Bertero
Humberto Paytuvi
Milton Maguna
MOTION GRAPHICS
Lucas Guiglara
LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Alejandro Turano
LIGHTING / RENDER TD
Diego De Cata
LIGHTERS
Alejandro Turano
Alejandro Grassano
Alejandro Libman
Natalia Urrutia
Juani Casale
Mauricio Fernandez Gerardo Schubert
RENDER WRANGLER
Marco Lococo
ONLINER
Luis Masdeu
EDITOR
Luis Masdeu Julian Garro
COLORIST
Alejandro Turano
CREATIVE ASSISTANCE
Soledad Torres
Scratch SFX
Juan Tortarolo