Adventure Force 5
Studio71
Film / VFX
 / 
Worldwide
When their quiet beach town is invaded by a mysterious threat, five kids - a gamer, comic book geek, inventor, skater and martial artist - must band together and use an arsenal of homemade gadgets to fight back. We got involved with Director Michael Younesi to work on this fun kids movie. We were involved in all post production elements from art direction to vfx supervision.
Credits
Executive Producer
Germán Heller
Produced by
Santiago Tereso
VFX Creative Director
Alejandro Turano
Head of Production
Lucila Trobbiani
Line Producer
Maria Roldán
On Set VFX & CG Supervisor
Alejandro Turano
On Set VFX Supervisor
Santiago Tereso
On Set VFX Producer
Matias Bossie
Art & Comp Coordination
Mariano Nocitto
Lighting & Render Coordination
Catalina Moscariello
Animation & Comp Coordination
Virginia Vallés
Animation Coordination
Giuliana Scicolone
Character Design
Pablo Olivera
Concept art
Pablo Olivera
Matias Almada
Fernanda Bermejo
Flavio Greco Paglia
Maria Luz Palomeque
Matte Painting
Pablo Castaño Norcus
Pablo Olivera
3D Character Supervisor
Alejandro Turano
3D Character Modeling
Gabriel Lacerda
Eugenio Pignataro
Alejandro Grassano
Sculpting
Guillermo Kelly
3D Set and Props Modeling
Alejandro Libman
Sebastián Galeazzi
Pablo Lopez de Belva
Josemar Queiroz
Juliano Dos Santos
Character Shading Supervisor
Mauricio Fernandez
Shading
Alejandro Grassano
Lautaro Schipizza
Gabriel Lacerda
Mauricio Fernandez
Alejandro Libman
Pablo Focareta
Josemar Queiroz
Animation Supervisor
Ignacio Ochoa
Animators
Ignacio Fina
Cesar Peralta
Braian Rodriguez
Felipe Vidares
Javier Ballesteros
David Rojas Villalobos
Michele Denis Da Silva
Jesiel Almeida
Rogerio Britto
Juan Francisco Saravi Migliore
Edgar Caliman
Gabriel Quintana
Layout
Leandro Vola Colotti
Alejandro Libman
Daniel Venditti
Compo Supervisors
Andrés Chouhy
Carlos Villafañe
Lead Look Dev Artist
Alejandro Turano
Compositors
Pablo Roy Bertero
Ega Osorio
Daniel Perez
Marcos Pezzani
Gabriel Franciga
Humberto Paytuvi
Leonardo Quartieri
Agustin Denis
Pablo Sebastián Ramallo
Lautaro Azcuy
Andrés Chouhy
Carlos Villafañe
Martin Villareal
Pablo Molina
Rodrigo Sosa
Ariel Picone
Diego Dyziuk
Yago Lopez
Emilio Aranguren
Fidel Ochoa
Lighting Supervisor
Alejandro Turano
Lead Lighting
Mauricio Fernandez
Lighting
Alejandro Grassano
Diego De Cata
Antonella Marello
Andrés Zorrilla
Alejandro Libman
Lighting TD
Diego De Cata
Rig
Hernán Guerra
Apolo Osornio
Hardware & Tech Support
Johan Enrique
Pipeline TD
Pablo Pollaci
Script Dev
Gastón Sbodio
Simulations / FX
Fidel Ochoa
Jorge Ivanovich
Andrés Chouhy
Pablo Roy Bertero
Pablo Molina
Motion Graphics / 2D animation
Nicolas Cesani
Rotoscoping
Julián Cuotada
Eleazar Figueroa
Silvina Lesa Brown
Ludmila Moreno Rodriguez
Matchmoving
David Bohórquez
Toni Agoglitta
Daniel Venditti
Walter Rittner
Mauricio Mansilla
Render Wrangler
Gaston Sbodio
Milton Gerbaudo
Footage Conform Edit / Transcoding
Leandro Bruno
Cristián D Addario
Carlos Villafañe
Giuliana Scicolone