Credits
WRITTEN AND DIRECTED BY
FERNANDO MALDONADO
JORGE TERESO
CO-WRITTEN BY
SANTIAGO AMIGORENA
NARRATED BY
COLIN FARRELL
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
ANTOINE CAYROL
JORGE TERESO
ARNAUD COLINART
GERMAN HELLER
FEDERICO HELLER
PIERRE ZANDROWICZ
GENERAL PRODUCER
JULIAN DORADO
PRODUCERS
JORGE TERESO
GERMAN HELLER
ANTOINE CAYROL
RAFAEL PAVON
CORENTIN LAMBOT
PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
ANGELES BLASCO
LEAD ANIMATORS
PAULA RAMOS
ANDERSSON REY
ANIMATION DIRECTOR
FERNANDO MALDONADO
ART DIRECTION
ERICA VILLAR
3D LEADS
KAMEL ALZATE
NACHO ROCCA
LEAD DEVELOPER
GOYO HIGA
LIGHTING ART
JORGE TERESO
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
MARTIN BERISSO
COLOR KEY ARTIST
FLAVIO GRECO PAGLIA
3D ARTISTS
FLORENCIA COLETTA
MATY PASQUAL
MAXI CUEVAS
PABLO FOCARETA
FEDERICO CARLINI
JURGEN HOOGEBOOM
FRANCISCO NICOTIAN
PRODUCER COORDINATOR
GABRIELLE FLOQUET
DASH SPIEGELMAN
ANIMATION
PABLO LORENZO
FEDERICO GIMENO
SIXTH VOWEL
PAULA MARTINEZ
ORIGINAL MUSIC
CYRILLE MARCHESSEAU
EDITIONS CRISTAL PUBLISHING
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
MARIANA RUSSO ZAMORA
AYLEN ANGIO
ANA SVARZ
DEVELOPERS
ANTU MARIN
LUCIANO DONATI
2D ARTISTS
FERNANDA BERMEJO
IGNACIO VALICENTI
JULIO AZAMOR
ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
ARNAUD COLINART
PIERRE ZANDROWICZ
ALETHEA AVRAMIS
NARRATION ACTORS
TAHAR RAHIM - FRENCH
MAX RIEMELT - GERMAN
JAM HSIAO - MANDARIN
JORGE DREXLER - ESPANOL
TALENT AGENT
GABRIEL MOSZKOWSKI
VOICE TALENT
MARCO TIRABOSCHI
ADDITIONAL VOICE OVER
RAYMOND LEE
RIGGING
APOLO OSORNIO
MARTIN BERISSO
ADDITIONAL WRITING
VIKTOR PHOENIX
ALEXANDRA FINK
VO RECORDING STUDIO
MARGARITA MIX - SANTA MONICA
MIXER
JEFF LEVY
ASSISTANTS
BRIAN FRANK
MIKE MURZYN
SEAN MELIA
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MICHELE MILLARD
IMMERSIVE SOUND DESIGN
J-P BEAUDOIN
VIKTOR PHOENIX
MIKE RITCHIE
MICHEL MARCHANT
AUDIO DIRECTOR
TIM GEDEMER
WWISE / UNITY AUDIO IMPLEMENTATION
FRANCOIS LAFLEUR
SOUND DESIGN
TIM GEDEMER
FRANCOIS LAFLEUR
BRYAN JERDEN
CSABA WAGNER
JIM SCHAEFER
SOUND EDITING
TRAVIS PRATER
KLAUS SHIPMAN
FOLEY RECORDING FACILITY
MELS STUDIOS
MONTREAL
FOLEY ARTIST
MONIQUE VÉZINA
FOLEY RECORDIST
DANIEL BISSON
FOLEY COORDINATOR
CELIA PERRIER
CONSULTING PRODUCER
JULIEN BRUN
AURELIEN DIRLER
3DAR TEAM
MARCO LOCOCO
SANTIAGO TERESO
MATIAS BOSSIE
ATLAS V
FRED VOLHUER - CEO
ANNA DE TARADE - CFO
SEBASTIEN LACHAUSSEE - LEGAL
KEVIN MORBACQ - LEGAL
GERMAN VERSION
STUDIO HAMBURG SYNCHRON GMBH
TEXT & VOICE SUPERVISION
CHRISTOPH SEEGER
EDITOR
DORIT VON SCHARPEN
VFX ARTISTS
ALAN RINALDI
ALEJANDRO ANDES
ESTEBAN RODRIGUEZ
INSTALLATION SET DESIGNER
JAVIER DRUCAROFF
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER FOR QUEST
GERMAN HELLER
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR FOR QUEST
MARTIN BERISSO
GASTON SBODIO
SOUND INTEGRATION FOR QUEST
GUILLERMO BAYGORRIA
PRODUCER FOR QUEST
JULIANA MAZIA
JORGE TERESO
JULIAN DORADO
3D ARTISTS FOR QUEST
ANABELA STANKIEWICZ
ALEJANDRO GRASSANO
EZEQUIEL IGNACIO EPPENSTEIN
LEAD DEVELOPER FOR QUEST
JUAN PABLO CHANDIAS
DEVELOPER FOR QUEST
MAURICIO CIENFUENTES
LIGHTING ART FOR QUEST
JORGE TERESO
DIGITAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
-
DIRECTOR
GILLES FREISSINIER
HEAD OF WEB
MARIANNE LEVY-LEBLOND
PRODUCTIONS AND TRANSMEDIA PROJECTS
-
PROGRAMME OFFICER
SASCHA HARTMANN
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
STEPHANE NAUROY
ADMINISTRATION
JEROME VERNET
PRESS OFFICER
PAULINE TRARIEUX
SOCIAL MEDIA
GUILLEMETTE TROGNON
WITH THE SUPPORT OF THE CNC
PAULINE AUGRAIN
ANNA CHARRIÈRE
CHLOÉ ROBINET
IN CO-PRODUCTION WITH HTC VIVE ORIGINALS
-
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHER WANG
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SZU MING LIU
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRISTINE CHIANG
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
TOMMY CHANG
PROJECT MANAGER
LEE TZU MAO
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
ROB CHANG
GAME ENGINE ENGINEER
SHAWN CHEN
IN CO-PRODUCTION WITH HTC VIVE, VIVEPORT
-
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARIA RAKUSANOVA
AVEC LE SOUTIEN FINANCIER DE LA REGION AUVERGNE- RHONE-ALPES ET DU LAB D’AUVERGNE-RHONE-ALPES CINE
-
DIRECTEUR GENERAL
GREGORY FAES
SECRETAIRE GENERAL
EMMANUEL BERNARD
IN CO-PRODUCTION WITH RYOT
-
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ZEDA STONE
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NIGEL TIERNEY
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JAKE SALLY
PRODUCER
ELA TOPCUOGLU
BUSINESS AFFAIRS
EVERETT HENDLER
FOR UNITY
AMY ZIMMERMAN
ISABELLE RIVA
ALIVIA RASMUSSEN
KELLY EKINS
THANKS TO
FERMIN
NICANOR
VICENTE
ANTONIO
DOSI
PERRITI
JABO
MAJO
PAULA
RICARDO
LARA
JOHAN
LILI - SARA LEEB CAA - LEWIN
MARIAN
GONZA
VERO
PORTU
CHULA
JUANA
LAUREL